Education for Youth Empowerment
Project Goal:         To empower vulnerable young people in rural and urban areas through education and training to become active economic, social and political citizens
Specific objective 1:
By the end of 2018, increased access to decent jobs and self-employment for vulnerable young women and men in Phnom Penh through non-formal education (NFE), enterprise-based training and linkages with the private sector
Specific objective 2:
By the end of 2018, increased capacity of vulnerable young people to access and use information, analyse their situation, organise and run youth groups democratically and make informed choices.
Specific objective 3:
By the end 2018, increased acceptance of vulnerable youth as active agents of change at community level, through youth-led group advocacy and multi-stakeholder partnership with civil society organizations and private sector